Gina Ravera Celebrity Watchlist

Gina Ravera

Birth Name: Gina D. Ravarra

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katherine Heigl (<I>Grey's Anatomy</i>), Marcia Cross (<I>Housewives</i>) and David Caruso (<I>CSI: Miami</i>)

Mega Buzz on Grey's, Housewives, CSI: Miami, Tree Hill and More!

Every week, senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com. Color me shocked that Katherine Heigl isn't leaving Grey's Anatomy. Is it possible… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get On The Bus - Official Trailer
02:28 — Twenty very different men travel by bus from L.A. to Washington D.C. as the comedy of a classic road movie meets the controversy of the history making (more…)
The Great Debaters - Trailer No. 1
The Great Debaters - Trailer No. 1
The Closer: Gina Ravera
04:41 — Sexy Gina Ravera of TNT's THE CLOSER joins TV Watercooler's John Fugelsang and Teresa Strasser in the TV Guide studio. They get inside the mind of Det (more…)
The Great Debaters - Official Trailer
02:25 — Based on the true story of Melvin B. Tolson, a professor at Wiley College Texas, who inspired students to form the school's first debate team, which w (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
CastleMontreal(Season 7, Episode 2) TNT

Castle goes on his own to look into his prior disappearance, but the investigation proves dangerous. Meanwhile, Beckett's team try to solve the murder of a CEO of a toy company.

I’ll Watch1385 Watching
Fri Oct 7 1:45am
Kiss the Girls MAX

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

I’ll Watch585 Watching
Fri Oct 7 2:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPhantasms(Season 7, Episode 6) BBC

Data's dream program begins to produce nightmares that dangerously affect his behavior---but that may hold clues to unusual occurrences aboard the ship. Freud: Bernard Kates. Adm. Nakamura: Clyde Kusatsu. Ens. Tyler: Gina Ravarra. Workman: David L. Crowley (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gina D. Ravarra
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: May 20, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments