Gina Gershon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger

Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Walger will play Angela White, an Assistant U.S. Attorney whose high-profile case… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killer Joe - Clip - The Amusement Park
00:40 — When Chris (Emile Hirsch) finds himself in debt to a drug lord, he hires a hit man to dispatch his mother, whose life insurance policy benefits his si (more…)
Killer Joe - Clip - Dottie Sit Down, Dottie
00:39 — When Chris (Emile Hirsch) finds himself in debt to a drug lord, he hires a hit man to dispatch his mother, whose life insurance policy benefits his si (more…)
Killer Joe - Clip - Tuna Casserole Dinner
01:02 — When Chris (Emile Hirsch) finds himself in debt to a drug lord, he hires a hit man to dispatch his mother, whose life insurance policy benefits his si (more…)
Killer Joe - Clip - Joe and Dottie in Kitchen
00:54 — When Chris (Emile Hirsch) finds himself in debt to a drug lord, he hires a hit man to dispatch his mother, whose life insurance policy benefits his si (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:25pm
Out for Justice MOMAX

A renegade cop returns to his violence-plagued home neighborhood in Brooklyn to get revenge upon the crime lord responsible for his partner's death.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30pm
American Dad!Stan of Arabia: Part Two(Season 2, Episode 6) TOON

Conclusion. After Stan renounces his American citizenship to stay in Saudi Arabia, Francine runs afoul of the police of vice and virtue. Very afoul. Meanwhile, Hayley, on the run from the police of vice and virtue herself, meets a dashing young man. And St (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Gina Gershon
Elementary Exclusive: Gina Gershon Cast as Joan's New Nemesis

Joan Watson, meet your match! Gina Gershon has landed a guest-starring role on Elementary, TVGuide.c…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Goes Donatella for House of Versace

This is so not the Maya Rudolph version. Gina Gershon plays uberdiva fashionista Donatella Versace i…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Strikes a Pose as Donatella Versace in Lifetime's House of Versace

Gina Gershon is channeling Donatella Versace in the upcoming Lifetime film House of Versace. The TV…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor