Gina Gershon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger

Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Walger will play Angela White, an Assistant U.S. Attorney whose high-profile case… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gina Gershon Opens up About Her Love Life
01:36 — Actress Gina Gershon chats with Larry King about her love life and step parenting.
Gina Gershon On a "Bound" Sequel
02:25 — Actress Gina Gershon answers questions from fans via social media.
I Hope Donatella Doesn't Hate It
01:22 — Actress Gina Gershon talks to Larry King about her Lifetime movie portrayal of fashion icon Donatella Versace.
The Drag Queens Are Going to Love Me!
01:30 — Actress Gina Gershon talks to Larry King about her gay fans and their loyalty.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:55pm
Out for Justice MAX

A renegade cop returns to his violence-plagued home neighborhood in Brooklyn to get revenge upon the crime lord responsible for his partner's death.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
American Dad!Stan of Arabia: Part Two(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Conclusion. After Stan renounces his American citizenship to stay in Saudi Arabia, Francine runs afoul of the police of vice and virtue. Very afoul. Meanwhile, Hayley, on the run from the police of vice and virtue herself, meets a dashing young man. And St (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
P.S. I Love You WE

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch766 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Gina Gershon
Elementary Exclusive: Gina Gershon Cast as Joan's New Nemesis

Joan Watson, meet your match! Gina Gershon has landed a guest-starring role on Elementary, TVGuide.c…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Goes Donatella for House of Versace

This is so not the Maya Rudolph version. Gina Gershon plays uberdiva fashionista Donatella Versace i…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Strikes a Pose as Donatella Versace in Lifetime's House of Versace

Gina Gershon is channeling Donatella Versace in the upcoming Lifetime film House of Versace. The TV…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet