Gina Gershon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger

Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, has learned exclusively. Walger will play Angela White, an Assistant U.S. Attorney whose high-profile case… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Z Nation: Sneak 2, Episode 12
02:10 — La Reina (Gina Gershon), the head of the Zeroes cartel, shares her vision of the first Post-Zombie Society. Z Nation airs Fridays on Syfy
McConaughey Turned On By Killer Joe
Hear why the actor was turned on by playing a cold-blooded killer. Plus, costars Emile Hirsch and Gina Gershon dish on the NC-17 rated thriller.
Unbelievably, Gina Gershon Did Not Take Armloads of Gowns From House of Versace
Gina Gershon transformed herself into Donatella Versace to play the lead role in Lifetime's original movie, House of Versace, which debuts Saturday, O (more…)
Killer Joe Premiere
Matthew McConaughey shares what intrigues him about the dark role. Plus, hear what costar Gina Gershon thinks of the hunk without his shirt on!

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 1:10am
The Insider MAX

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Fri Nov 27 10:00pm
Z NationParty With the ZerosNew(Season 2, Episode 12) Syfy

Captured by the Zeros, the heroes are taken to their compound to meet their leader, La Reina, who reveals her plans to institute a new form of democracy, which she invites them to join. Meanwhile, Dr. Kurian announces that his refined Z-Vaccine is ready fo (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sat Nov 28 12:00am
Cocktail TMC

A materialistic Manhattan bartender drops out of school to search for the perfect "rich chick" who will bankroll him into luxury. Later, the bottle-slinging barkeep finds his romance with a pretty waitress threatened by an alluring fashion executive who wa (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Gina Gershon
Elementary Exclusive: Gina Gershon Cast as Joan's New Nemesis

Joan Watson, meet your match! Gina Gershon has landed a guest-starring role on Elementary, TVGuide.c…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Goes Donatella for House of Versace

This is so not the Maya Rudolph version. Gina Gershon plays uberdiva fashionista Donatella Versace i…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Strikes a Pose as Donatella Versace in Lifetime's House of Versace

Gina Gershon is channeling Donatella Versace in the upcoming Lifetime film House of Versace. The TV…


  • Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »