Gina GershonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a high-school classmate of Lenny Kravitz and appeared as his girlfriend in his music video for "Again."
  • Attended New York's Circle in the Square Professional Theater School and San Francisco's American Conservatory Theatre.
  • Co-founded Naked Angels, a theater troupe that included Rob Morrow and Sarah Jessica Parker.
  • Made her Broadway debut as Sally Bowles in the revival of Cabaret.
  • Appeared in a six-part series on the Independent Film Channel called Rocked with Gina Gershon, about her tour with the band Girls Against Boys.
  • Had a recurring role in season four of Rescue Me as Valerie.

Relationships

  • Dan Gershon — Brother
  • Tracy Gershon — Sister

College

  • New York University, New York, NY (BFA in Theater)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop