Gina Gershon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gina L. Gershon

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 10, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Gina Gershon
Elementary Exclusive: Gina Gershon Cast as Joan's New Nemesis

Joan Watson, meet your match! Gina Gershon has landed a guest-starring role on Elementary, TVGuide.c…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Joel McHale
Community Stars: Season 5 Might Be the Best Yet

Fans of Community are understandably wary about the fifth season, given the fairly hollow simulacra…

Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon Goes Donatella for House of Versace

This is so not the Maya Rudolph version. Gina Gershon plays uberdiva fashionista Donatella Versace i…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Ugly Betty Guest Stars Gallery

See the stars who visited Betty & Co.

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:00pm
Out for Justice AMC

Steven Seagal as a cop tracking his partner's killer (William Forsythe). Jerry Orbach. Vicky: Jo Champa. Laurie: Shareen Mitchell. Frankie: Sal Richards. Patti: Gina Gershon. Bobby: Jay Acovone. Joey: Nicky Corello. Directed by John Flynn.

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:30pm
American Dad!Stan of Arabia: Part Two(Season 2, Episode 6) TOON

Conclusion. After Stan renounces his American citizenship to stay in Saudi Arabia, Francine runs afoul of the police of vice and virtue. Very afoul. Meanwhile, Hayley, on the run from the police of vice and virtue herself, meets a dashing young man. And St (more…)