Gillian Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

The fantasy lover of geeks everywhere, Gillian Anderson┬ábecame a huge star when cast as┬áskeptical special agent Dana Scully on the sci-fi series The X-Files in 1993. While she radiated intelligence and a subtle sensuality, her lack of experience (she had o… (more)

Birth Name: Gillian Leigh Anderson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(369 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson, <em>The X-Files</em>

Fox Is in "Significant Talks" for More Episodes of The X-Files

Fox is negotiating with creator Chris Carter and stars David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson for another round of new X-Files episodes, network executives announced during the Television Critics Association fall previews Monday. Fox is "in significant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnny English Reborn - Clip - Johnny English Tries a Voice-Changing Lozenge
00:43 — Johnny English goes up against international assassins hunting down the Chinese premier.
Johnny English Reborn - Trailer 1
02:06 — Johnny English goes up against international assassins hunting down the Chinese premier.
Johnny English Reborn - Clip - Johnny English Tours the "Toy Cupboard"
01:04 — Johnny English goes up against international assassins hunting down the Chinese premier.
How to Lose Friends and Alienate People - Trailer 1
02:30 — This hilariously funny fish-out-of-water tale tracks the outrageous escapades of Sidney Young (Simon Pegg), a smalltime, bumbling, British celebrity j (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Gillian Leigh Anderson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 9, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny
David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Need Your Help Crowd-Funding the Most British Movie Ever Made

The X-Files stars plead their case to get The Curse of Buxom Strumpet made

Shop