Gilda Radner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gilda Susan Radner

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: June 28, 1946, Cancer

Died: May 20, 1989

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Saturday Night Live

Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's...NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast changes — including the losses of Kristen Wiig, Andy Samberg, Bill Hader, Jason Sudeikis, Fred Armisen and (soon) Seth Meyers in the last two sea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2005: The wilder side of Gene Wilder
09:47 — In this "Sunday Morning" profile which originally aired April 10, 2005, correspondent Rita Braver visits with the actor renowned for such comic gems a (more…)
Gene Wilder and Gilda Radner: A love story
01:33 — When news of Gene Wilder's death spread across the internet this week, many reminisced about his iconic roles in "Willy Wonka" and "Blazing Saddles." (more…)
FLASHBACK: Gene Wilder and Gilda Radner Gush Over Their 'Irresistible' Love
01:39 — The couple opened up to ET about their relationship during an interview in 1986.
Gene Wilder and Gilda Radner Gush Over Their 'Irresistible' Love
01:38 — The couple opened up to ET about their relationship during an interview in 1986.

Details

  • Birth Name: Gilda Susan Radner
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: June 28, 1946, Cancer
  • Died: May 20, 1989
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend