Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
05:37 — J.J. Abrams, Jon Favreau and the cast take you behind the scenes of Revolution, coming to NBC this fall.
Night Mission: Stealing Friends Back
10:32 — Axe Cop goes on a Night Mission to find Bat Warthog Man’s missing friends.
Breaking Bad: Face Off Trailer
01:20 — Jesse is brought in for questioning by detectives because of his remarks regarding Brock's poisoning.
Homicide: Life On The Street: The Documentary Trailer
01:49 — Brodie's documentary reveals "lies and hidden truths" about a case. The camera crew stumbles onto the set of something called "Homicide," direced by B (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 11:00am
Criminal Minds: Suspect BehaviorThe Time Is Now(Season 1, Episode 10) ION

Cooper testifies in a case involving a death-row inmate who petitions for a mistrial based on the evidence that was given by FBI director Fickler.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:05am
Ali HBOSGe

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Sun Jul 3 2:35am
Malcolm X MAXe

The issue of racism in America is explored in this biography chronicling the life and death of assassinated civil-rights leader Malcolm X.

I’ll Watch246 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito Is the Latest to Join The Get Down's Insane Cast

Please say this means we get to see Gus Fring sing.

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »