Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Malcolm X
01:52 — Outstanding chronicle of one of America's most controversial black leaders, assassinated in 1965. Washington's portrayal is incredible!
Sherrybaby - Trailer
A mother (Maggie Gyllenhaal) is released from prison and struggles to be a good mom to her daughter.
Face Off
Walt and Jesse team up to take on Gus. With Saul's help, Walt finds an unexpected ally.
Revolution: The Complete First Season
In this epic adventure thriller from Supernatural's Eric Kripke and J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions, a family struggles to reunite in a post-apocal (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 6:10pm
Phoenix FLIXe

Ray Liotta heads a strong cast in this story about a cop whose gambling addiction prompts him to concoct a dirty plan to find fast cash. Anjelica Huston, Anthony LaPaglia, Jeremy Piven, Tom Noonan, Giancarlo Esposito.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Feb 15 2:30pm
Ali HBO2

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:02am
Law & OrderVendetta(Season 14, Episode 21) TNT

A fan who caught a foul ball in a playoff game is killed by an ex-con (David Warshofsky) who previously served 20 years for a crime he didn't commit. Rodney Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kenny Daniels: John Michael Bolger. Judge Mellon: Mary Lou Mellace.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito Is the Latest to Join The Get Down's Insane Cast

Please say this means we get to see Gus Fring sing.

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »