Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel Lie Detective No. 6
03:48 — Jimmy's latest victim takes a seat with the lie detector.
Jimmy Kimmel Uses a German Translator
03:08 — Jimmy Kimmel is serious about getting Bieber's monkey back.
Axe Cop Upfronts Trailer
00:57 — Here is an exclusive sneak peek at a new Axe Cop episode we are working on just for you. With Giancarlo Esposito as Army Chihuahua, Rob Huebel as Grey (more…)
'The Jungle Book' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:21 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Jungle Book' starring Neel Sethi,Ben Kingsley, Scarlett Johansson, Idris Elba, Bill Murray, Lupita Nyong’o, Christopher Wal (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:50am
Phoenix SHO2e

Ray Liotta heads a strong cast in this story about a cop whose gambling addiction prompts him to concoct a dirty plan to find fast cash. Anjelica Huston, Anthony LaPaglia, Jeremy Piven, Tom Noonan, Giancarlo Esposito.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Law & OrderThe Brotherhood(Season 15, Episode 3) ION

A judge (Candice Bergen) is threatened while presiding over a murder case involving a correction officer (Gary Basaraba) and a prison “brotherhood.” Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kyle Marsden: Chance Kelly.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:15pm
Nothing to Lose FLIXe

Tim Robbins and Martin Lawrence team up in this comedy about a yuppie who kidnaps a would-be carjacker after he thinks his wife has cheated on him.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito Is the Latest to Join The Get Down's Insane Cast

Please say this means we get to see Gus Fring sing.

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments