Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rabbit Hole - Trailer
02:30 — Life for a happy couple is turned upside down after their young son dies in an accident. Based on a play by David Lindsay-Abaire.
Rabbit Hole - Clip - Another Angel
00:47 — Life for a happy couple is turned upside down after their young son dies in an accident. Based on a play by David Lindsay-Abaire.
Rabbit Hole - Clip - Cinnamon Buns
01:08 — Life for a happy couple is turned upside down after their young son dies in an accident. Based on a play by David Lindsay-Abaire.
Emma Sees Hook at His Grave
01:10 — The spell doesn't hold.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
The Usual Suspects FLIXe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:10am
Ali MAXEAL

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:18am
Taps STZEN

Military academy cadets take up arms against developers who are plotting to demolish their school. Though a General tries to quell the rebellion, he too is inspired to stand for the school when the Army is called in to rout the boys.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito Is the Latest to Join The Get Down's Insane Cast

Please say this means we get to see Gus Fring sing.

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director