Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Get Down</em>

Netflix Releases First Trailer for Baz Luhrmann's '70s Music Drama The Get Down

Netflix has revealed a first look at The Get Down, an upcoming music-driven drama from creator Baz Luhrmann. The sizzle reel is so jam-packed that it's almost over-stimulating. Which is to say it has the same feel as all our favorite Luhrmann project… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Jungle Book' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:21 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Jungle Book' starring Neel Sethi,Ben Kingsley, Scarlett Johansson, Idris Elba, Bill Murray, Lupita Nyong’o, Christopher Wal (more…)
Breaking Bad: Cornered Trailer
02:39 — Clip from Breaking Bad Episode: Cornered!
Season 1: Revolution: Comic Con 2012 Panel Trailer
02:33 — What would you do without it all? In this epic adventure from J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions and "Supernatural's" Eric Kripke, a family struggles (more…)
Homicide: Life On The Street: Wu's On First? Trailer
01:20 — A reporter gunks up Pembleton's case on a county cop dead because of drugs. Kellerman learns that his brothers are on the run from a bookie.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 4:20pm
Nothing to Lose FLIXe

Tim Robbins and Martin Lawrence team up in this comedy about a yuppie who kidnaps a would-be carjacker after he thinks his wife has cheated on him.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Wed May 4 3:40pm
Ali HBO2e

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Thu May 5 7:00am
Chupacabra: Dark Seas Syfy

Man-unleashes-uncontrollable-monster yarn pits a ship's crew against a scientist's latest discovery---a mythic Caribbean creature. John Rhys-Davies, Dylan Neal. Dr. Pena: Giancarlo Esposito.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Germann
Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

We have one helluva theory about this one!

Giancarlo Esposito
Giancarlo Esposito Is the Latest to Join The Get Down's Insane Cast

Please say this means we get to see Gus Fring sing.

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »