Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig

Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a Time returns for its fourth season on Sunday (8/7c, ABC), it will be the residents of Storybrooke, not Arendelle, who will fall under the icy touch… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 11:00am
Law & OrderGood Girl(Season 7, Episode 3) WGNA

The killing of a student leads to a case in which the accused claims that she was raped, and that she defended herself against another assault. Danielle: Chelsea Altman. Archer: Dennis Boutsikaris. Mason: John MacKay. Baylor: Giancarlo Esposito. Ross: Care (more…)

Sun May 24 7:00am
The Cotton Club MOMAXe

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Tue May 26 3:00am
Law & OrderThe Brotherhood(Season 15, Episode 3) TNT

A judge (Candice Bergen) is threatened while presiding over a murder case involving a correction officer (Gary Basaraba) and a prison “brotherhood.” Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kyle Marsden: Chance Kelly.

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Bob Odenkirk
Better Call Saul Scoop: Meet Saul's Brother and More!

How do you solve a problem like Saul Goodman? According to Better Call Saul showrunner Peter Gould,…

Giancarlo Esposito, Jennifer Morrison
Exclusive: Giancarlo Esposito Returning to Once Upon a Time

Mirror, mirror on the wall, guess who's returning to Once Upon a Time this fall. Giancarlo Esposito…

Son of Batman
First Look: It's Father's Day for the Dark Knight in Son of Batman

Batman turns 75 this year and he's celebrating by becoming a father. The upcoming animated movie Son…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
  • Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (81 ratings)
  • Your Rating: