Giancarlo EspositoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 11:35pm
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power FLIXe

A young hustler (Jay Hernandez) rises through the ranks to become a drug czar in New York City's Spanish Harlem in this prequel to 1993's far superior “Carlito's Way.” Sean Combs, Luis Guzman. Michael Scott Bregman directed and wrote the script. Bregma (more…)

Sat Mar 7 12:00am
The Usual Suspects ENCRe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Wed Mar 11 7:00pm
Law & OrderGood Girl(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

The killing of a student leads to a case in which the accused claims that she was raped, and that she defended herself against another assault. Danielle: Chelsea Altman. Archer: Dennis Boutsikaris. Mason: John MacKay. Baylor: Giancarlo Esposito. Ross: Care (more…)

Thu Mar 12 12:30am
The Usual Suspects ENCRe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Fri Mar 13 4:00am
The Cotton Club HBO2

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop