Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Bob Odenkirk
Better Call Saul Scoop: Meet Saul's Brother and More!

How do you solve a problem like Saul Goodman? According to Better Call Saul showrunner Peter Gould,…

Giancarlo Esposito, Jennifer Morrison
Exclusive: Giancarlo Esposito Returning to Once Upon a Time

Mirror, mirror on the wall, guess who's returning to Once Upon a Time this fall. Giancarlo Esposito…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

PaleyFest 2013: Stars Visit TV Guide Magazine's Photo Booth

See the stars of your favorite TV shows in the TV Guide Magazine photo booth

2013 People's Choice Awards: Hottest Looks

See what all the stars wore to this year's People's Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:05am
The Usual Suspects ENCRe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Sat Mar 28 6:00am
Law & OrderVendetta(Season 14, Episode 21) TNT

A fan who caught a foul ball in a playoff game is killed by an ex-con (David Warshofsky) who previously served 20 years for a crime he didn't commit. Rodney Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kenny Daniels: John Michael Bolger. Judge Mellon: Mary Lou Mellace.

Sun Mar 29 5:00am
Law & OrderThe Brotherhood(Season 15, Episode 3) TNT

A judge (Candice Bergen) is threatened while presiding over a murder case involving a correction officer (Gary Basaraba) and a prison “brotherhood.” Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kyle Marsden: Chance Kelly.