Giancarlo EspositoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When On…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowit…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 3:30am
The Cotton Club MOMAXe

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Thu Jan 29 11:00am
Nothing to Lose HBO2e

Tim Robbins and Martin Lawrence team up in this comedy about a yuppie who kidnaps a would-be carjacker after he thinks his wife has cheated on him.

Sat Jan 31 11:23am
Trading Places CMDY-E

Funny business about a snobby, wealthy investment broker unwittingly switching roles with a fast-talking street hustler as part of a whimsical wager orchestrated by two billionaire brothers, and then teaming up to exact revenge on the tycoons.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop