Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowitz went wit…

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Unveils First Frozen Footage

Once Upon a Time brought an icy chill to Ballroom 20 at Comic-Con on Saturday morning, showing off t…

Bob Odenkirk
Better Call Saul Scoop: Meet Saul's Brother and More!

How do you solve a problem like Saul Goodman? According to Better Call Saul showrunner Peter Gould,…

Giancarlo Esposito, Jennifer Morrison
Exclusive: Giancarlo Esposito Returning to Once Upon a Time

Mirror, mirror on the wall, guess who's returning to Once Upon a Time this fall. Giancarlo Esposito…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

PaleyFest 2013: Stars Visit TV Guide Magazine's Photo Booth

See the stars of your favorite TV shows in the TV Guide Magazine photo booth

2013 People's Choice Awards: Hottest Looks

See what all the stars wore to this year's People's Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:45am
School Daze ENCRe

Spike Lee (who also stars as Half-Pint) injects musical numbers into this tale of discord at an all-black college. Dap: Larry Fishburne. Julian: Giancarlo Esposito. Jane: Tisha Campbell. Rachel: Kyme. McPherson: Joe Seneca. Odrie: Ellen Holly. Cedar: Art E (more…)

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
Law & OrderLocomotion(Season 15, Episode 24) TNT

In the 15th-season finale, McCoy faces a man (Joseph Lyle Taylor) who insists on being his own defense counsel after he's charged with multiple counts of murder for causing a train derailment. Falco: Michael Imperioli. Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. James Buc (more…)

Sat Apr 4 2:10pm
The Cotton Club MAX

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.