Giancarlo Esposito Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: April 26, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When On…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Gets Frozen When Anna and Elsa Visit Storybrooke

Let it go? They just couldn't. When Once Upon a Time creators Eddy Kitsis and Adam Horowit…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:00am
The Usual Suspects ENCRe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Wed Mar 11 7:00pm
Law & OrderGood Girl(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

The killing of a student leads to a case in which the accused claims that she was raped, and that she defended herself against another assault. Danielle: Chelsea Altman. Archer: Dennis Boutsikaris. Mason: John MacKay. Baylor: Giancarlo Esposito. Ross: Care (more…)

Thu Mar 12 12:30am
The Usual Suspects ENCRe

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop