Giada De Laurentiis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge

TV Guide Rating:(254 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis

Giada De Laurentiis Is Officially Divorced and Owes Ex-Husband Tons of Money

Giada De Laurentiis is officially divorced... and it's going to cost her. The Food Network star and her husband Todd Thompson announced their "amicable separation" in December of last year. As of Thursday, they're officially no longer married, accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis's Family-Style Cooking
01:44 — The mom and Food Network star dishes on how her daughter is already taking an interest in cooking! Listen in.
Giada De Laurentiis Poses Topless
00:43 — The celebrity chef shows us a whole new side. Giada covers up with just a scarf for "Health" magazine.
Boozy Pumpkin Shake
01:42 — Clinton creates a taste of fall with his rummy pumpkin shake!
Chef Giada De Laurentiis Makes Rigatoni for Anchors
01:09 — Giada De Laurentiis joins TODAY to talk about some of her favorite Super Bowl snacks and she serves up some rigatoni with butternut squash, spicy saus (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayShaken, Not Stirred(Season 3, Episode 4) FOOD

Michael Symon and Giada De Laurentiis decide between chefs from Italy and Texas.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayHall of Shame(Season 8, Episode 9) FOOD

NFL Hall of Famer Jerome Bettis and "Food Network Star" cohost Giada De Laurentiis try to intimidate Bobby with an Atlanta barbecue master and a top Florida chef.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Celebrity Chef Giada De Laurentiis and Husband Split After 11 Years

Get the details

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turke…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Dino De Laurentiis
Dino De Laurentiis, Prolific Italian Film Producer, Dies at 91

Italian film producer Dino De Laurentiis died in Los Angeles on Friday, The New York Times reports.…

Giada de Laurentiis
Giada de Laurentiis Joins The Next Food Network Star

Spicing up Season 6 of the cooking competition The Next Food Network Star is the goddess of Italian…

Bobby Flay
Next Food Network Star's Bobby Flay: Being In Front of the Camera Is "Very Hard"

Between the addition of celebrity chef Giada De Laurentiis as a mentor and the move to Los Angeles,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments