Giada De Laurentiis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis

Giada De Laurentiis Is Officially Divorced and Owes Ex-Husband Tons of Money

Giada De Laurentiis is officially divorced... and it's going to cost her. The Food Network star and her husband Todd Thompson announced their "amicable separation" in December of last year. As of Thursday, they're officially no longer married, accord… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Salvation Episode 3
12:30 — After spinning the wheel of innovation, the rivals receive an everyday ingredient that they must highlight in an imaginative dish.
Aubrey Plaza Got Very Drunk and Sang Karaoke at the Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates Wrap Party
02:35 — She took her shoes off, danced on the bar, sang Garth Brooks and didn't remember it the next morning.
Seth and Leslie Jones Watch Game of Thrones
07:58 — Two pals watch their favorite show - with special guest Kenan Thompson!
Neil Gaiman's Weirdest Autograph Ever
03:04 — Neil Gaiman once signed a fan's arm, which was then turned into a tattoo hours later.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 14 3:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayFighting Irish(Season 1, Episode 4) FOOD

A cancer survivor competes against a former rock star for the chance to beat Bobby Flay in the kitchen, but first they have to impress judges Giada De Laurentiis and Mo Rocca.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Celebrity Chef Giada De Laurentiis and Husband Split After 11 Years

Get the details

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turke…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Dino De Laurentiis
Dino De Laurentiis, Prolific Italian Film Producer, Dies at 91

Italian film producer Dino De Laurentiis died in Los Angeles on Friday, The New York Times reports.…

Giada de Laurentiis
Giada de Laurentiis Joins The Next Food Network Star

Spicing up Season 6 of the cooking competition The Next Food Network Star is the goddess of Italian…

Bobby Flay
Next Food Network Star's Bobby Flay: Being In Front of the Camera Is "Very Hard"

Between the addition of celebrity chef Giada De Laurentiis as a mentor and the move to Los Angeles,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge