Giada De Laurentiis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis

Celebrity Chef Giada De Laurentiis and Husband Split After 11 Years

One of Food Network's biggest stars is now dining solo. Giada De Laurentiis, host of the network's Giada at Home, and her husband Todd Thompson have ended their marriage. The best TV episodes of 2014 De Laurentiis posted the news on her website with… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 7:00pm
Hollywood Game NightTwo Janes Are Better Than One(Season 3, Episode 1) NBC

Season 3 kicks off with celebrity players John Legend, Chrissy Teigen, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Giada De Laurentiis, Zachary Quinto and Jane Krakowski.

Thu Aug 6 10:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayNo Formalities(Season 5, Episode 3) FOOD

Tre Wilcox brings high energy to a battle against Baltimore chef Sarah Acconcia.

Fri Aug 7 1:30am
Beat Bobby FlayNo Formalities(Season 5, Episode 3) FOOD

Tre Wilcox brings high energy to a battle against Baltimore chef Sarah Acconcia.

More NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turke…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Dino De Laurentiis
Dino De Laurentiis, Prolific Italian Film Producer, Dies at 91

Italian film producer Dino De Laurentiis died in Los Angeles on Friday, The New York Times reports.…

Giada de Laurentiis
Giada de Laurentiis Joins The Next Food Network Star

Spicing up Season 6 of the cooking competition The Next Food Network Star is the goddess of Italian…

Bobby Flay
Next Food Network Star's Bobby Flay: Being In Front of the Camera Is "Very Hard"

Between the addition of celebrity chef Giada De Laurentiis as a mentor and the move to Los Angeles,…

Giada de Laurentiis
Giada de Laurentiis: Tries to Balance Life with Baby

Six months after the birth of her first child, Jade, celebrity chef Giada de Laurentiis is trying to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge
  • User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (248 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »