Giada De Laurentiis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Celebrity Chef Giada De Laurentiis and Husband Split After 11 Years

Get the details

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turke…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Dino De Laurentiis
Dino De Laurentiis, Prolific Italian Film Producer, Dies at 91

Italian film producer Dino De Laurentiis died in Los Angeles on Friday, The New York Times reports.…

Giada de Laurentiis
Giada de Laurentiis Joins The Next Food Network Star

Spicing up Season 6 of the cooking competition The Next Food Network Star is the goddess of Italian…

Bobby Flay
Next Food Network Star's Bobby Flay: Being In Front of the Camera Is "Very Hard"

Between the addition of celebrity chef Giada De Laurentiis as a mentor and the move to Los Angeles,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Daytime Emmy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what your favorite soap stars wore on daytime TV's big night

Golden Globes Parties: The Stars Celebrate!

See how the night's winners and other celebs partied after the Globes