Giada De Laurentiis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: August 22, 1970, Leo

Profession: Chef, TV host, Caterer, Judge

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (248 ratings)

Your Rating:

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers a…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 5:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayEast vs. West(Season 2, Episode 2) FOOD

A blue-haired Boston chef competes against a former "Iron Chef America" winner from Los Angeles in a battle judged by Giada De Laurentiis and Michael Symon.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayForeign RelationsNew(Season 4, Episode 1) FOOD

Global chef David deCastro competes against the Japanese-born Taichi Kitamura for the honor of taking on Bobby Flay in a battle overseen by Giada De Laurentiis and Michael Symon.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
Beat Bobby FlayForeign Relations(Season 4, Episode 1) FOOD

Global chef David deCastro competes against the Japanese-born Taichi Kitamura for the honor of taking on Bobby Flay in a battle overseen by Giada De Laurentiis and Michael Symon.

Shop