Giacomo Gianniotti Celebrity Watchlist

Giacomo Gianniotti

Birth Name: Giacomo Keaton Gianniotti

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: June 19, 1989, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBeautiful Doom(Season 9, Episode 5) LIFE

Meredith and Cristina lean on each other and maintain their long-distance friendship as Meredith deals with a case that affects her personally, while Cristina provides assistance on a difficult cardiac operation.

I’ll Watch810 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomySecond Opinion(Season 9, Episode 6) LIFE

The crash victims proceed with their lawsuit, which requires them to face their injuries. Meanwhile, Bailey sneakily gets Arizona to assist with a pediatric case; and Cristina works on adjusting to her new surroundings.

I’ll Watch1544 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Was Made for Lovin' You(Season 9, Episode 7) LIFE

Bailey and Ben disagree over wedding plans. Meanwhile, Cristina and Owen take stock of their relationship; and Callie wants Jackson to help her with Derek's dilemma, but Jackson gets distracted by a surprise involving April.

I’ll Watch1645 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Giacomo Keaton Gianniotti
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: June 19, 1989, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent