Geri Halliwell Celebrity Watchlist

Geri Halliwell

Birth Name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: August 6, 1972, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Designer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geri Halliwell and Christian Horner

Geri Halliwell Marries Formula 1 Boss in England

That's Mrs. Ginger Spice to you! Former Spice Girl Geri Halliwell exchanged vows with Formula 1 racing boss Christian Horner in England on Friday, according to People. All the new shows coming in 2015-2016 The couple were married in Woburn Abbey in B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Former Spice Girl Geri Halliwell Opens up About Her Struggle With Bulimia
00:59 — Geri Haliwell (a.k.a Ginger Spice) gets candid about recovering from her eating disorder. Hear her story on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' airing Saturd (more…)
Former Spice Girl Geri Halliwell Opens Up About Her Struggle With Bulimia
00:59 — Geri Haliwell (a.k.a Ginger Spice) gets candid about recovering from her eating disorder. Hear her story on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?' airing Saturd (more…)
Spice Girls Tease Reunion Plans
00:59 — Mel B, Geri Halliwell and Emma Bunton have a video message for fans on the 20th anniversary of "Wannabe."
Spice Girl Geri Halliwell Is Married
01:04 — The former Spice Girl married Christian Horner in a very traditional church ceremony in Buckinghamshire, England and ETonline has a look at the beauti (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Geri Halliwell and Christian Horner
Ginger Spice Is Engaged! See Her Old-School Announcement

Wannabe Geri Halliwell's lover? Too late. The erstwhile Ginger Spice is engaged to Formula 1 racing…

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell
  • Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: August 6, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Designer, Author

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet