Geri Halliwell Celebrity Watchlist

Geri Halliwell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: August 6, 1972, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Designer, Author

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Speaks fluent Spanish.
  • Grew up on a council estate (public housing) in England.
  • Prior to joining the Spice Girls, she worked as a model, a nightclub dancer and, in Turkey, a game-show host.
  • Became a Spice Girl in 1994 after responding to an ad seeking singers for an all-girl vocal group.
  • Left the Spice Girls in 1998.
  • Has battled bulimia off and on through much of her adult life. 
  • Has served as a goodwill ambassador for the United Nations Population Fund since 1998.
  • Designed a clothing line and swimsuit collection.

Relationships

  • Jamie Morrison — Ex-significant Other
  • Robbie Williams — Ex-significant Other
  • Ana Maria Halliwell — Mother
  • Sacha Gervasi — Ex-significant Other
  • Laurence Francis Halliwell — Father
  • Bluebell Madonna Halliwell — Daughter
  • Demian Warner — Ex-significant Other
  • Chris Evans — Ex-significant Other
  • Bobby Hashemi — Ex-significant Other
  • Christian Horner — Fiancé
  • Henry Beckwith — Ex-significant Other