Gerard Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerard James Butler

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 13, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,008 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Gods of Egypt</em>

Lionsgate Apologizes for Using Mostly White Cast in Upcoming Gods of Egypt

Lionsgate and Australian director Alex Proyas have apologized for whitewashing African history in the upcoming film Gods of Egypt. The studio ignited controversy earlier this month when it released character posters and a first-look trailer for the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chasing Mavericks - Trailer 2
02:25 — The true story of real life surfing phenom Jay Moriarity. When Jay discovers that the mythic Mavericks surf break, is not only real, but exists just m (more…)
Chasing Mavericks - Clip - Paddle Boards
00:49 — The true story of real life surfing phenom Jay Moriarity. When Jay discovers that the mythic Mavericks surf break, is not only real, but exists just m (more…)
Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - Patriotic
02:02 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)
How to Train Your Dragon 2 - Trailer 1
01:57 — The thrilling second chapter of the epic "How to Train Your Dragon" trilogy brings us back to the fantastical world of Hiccup and Toothless five years (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Tomorrow Never Dies STZEN

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

I’ll Watch359 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:15pm
Tomorrow Never Dies STZEN

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

I’ll Watch359 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Ugly Truth LIF-E

A lovelorn television producer argues with a chauvinist TV-show host over the best way to attract the opposite sex.

I’ll Watch760 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a rock, or, y…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Beowulf
Syfy to Reimagine Beowulf as a TV Series

Syfy wants to go epic, starting with the Old English poem Beowulf.

The Croods
Box Office: The Croods, Olympus Has Fallen Have Strong Debuts

Animated film The Croods soared to the top spot at the box office this weekend, with an impressive $…

Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler Admits He Slept with Brandi Glanville — He Just Forgot Her Name!

Gerard Butler made not one, but two rookie mistakes recently. The first was to trust that Brandi Gla…

Jessica Biel and Gerard Butler
Box Office: Gerard Butler's Playing for Keeps Fails to Score

The final Twilight film finally fell from the top spot at the box office, but Gerard Butler wasn't t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerard James Butler
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 13, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay