Gerard Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerard James Butler

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 13, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,008 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Gods of Egypt</em>

Lionsgate Apologizes for Using Mostly White Cast in Upcoming Gods of Egypt

Lionsgate and Australian director Alex Proyas have apologized for whitewashing African history in the upcoming film Gods of Egypt. The studio ignited controversy earlier this month when it released character posters and a first-look trailer for the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Gerard Butler
01:03 — The "Playing for Keeps" actor reveals how he got the coveted invite to the Vanity Fair Oscars party. Listen in!
Degree Commercial With Kevin Durant
01:23 — Kevin Durant gets some deodorant help.
Cousin Micki Asks Kids About Easter
03:43 — What do these children know about Easter?
Kentucky Bingo Bandit, Part 1
04:27 — Part 1 of Jimmy's interview with Austyn Whaley.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of LifeNew Syfy

The feisty video-game heroine goes against an evil scientist who specializes in biological weapons as they both race to find Pandora's Box.

I’ll Watch275 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon 2 FX

Dragons and vikings have finally made peace, but when the villainous Drago plots a massive invasion, it's up to Hiccup and Toothless to save the day. Meanwhile, Hiccup meets a dragon who shows him the world from a different point of view.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30pm
How to Train Your Dragon 2 FX

Dragons and vikings have finally made peace, but when the villainous Drago plots a massive invasion, it's up to Hiccup and Toothless to save the day. Meanwhile, Hiccup meets a dragon who shows him the world from a different point of view.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a rock, or, y…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Beowulf
Syfy to Reimagine Beowulf as a TV Series

Syfy wants to go epic, starting with the Old English poem Beowulf.

The Croods
Box Office: The Croods, Olympus Has Fallen Have Strong Debuts

Animated film The Croods soared to the top spot at the box office this weekend, with an impressive $…

Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler Admits He Slept with Brandi Glanville — He Just Forgot Her Name!

Gerard Butler made not one, but two rookie mistakes recently. The first was to trust that Brandi Gla…

Jessica Biel and Gerard Butler
Box Office: Gerard Butler's Playing for Keeps Fails to Score

The final Twilight film finally fell from the top spot at the box office, but Gerard Butler wasn't t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerard James Butler
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 13, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor