Gerard Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gerard James Butler

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 13, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (1,980 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gerard Butler Photos

  • Gerard Butler - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Gerard Butler - Special screening of Coriolanus in London, January 5, 2012
    Photo By: Fred Duval/FilmMagic.com
  • Jodie Foster, Abigail Breslin, and Gerard Butler - The "Nim's Island" World premiere, March 30, 2008
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Gerard Butler and Thandie Newton - The "RocknRolla" premiere after party in Los Angeles, October 6, 2008
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 35 - "Gerard Butler" Episode 1558 - Will Forte, Gerard Butler
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 35 - "Gerard Butler" Episode 1558 - Kristen Wiig, Will Forte, Gerard Butler
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC

Related Galleries

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

Great Scots

16 Photos | Dec 3, 2009