Gerard Butler Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gerard James Butler

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 13, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (1,980 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a r…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday nigh…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
The Ugly Truth OXYGN

A lovelorn television producer argues with a chauvinist TV-show host over the best way to attract the opposite sex.

Sat Feb 28 10:10pm
The Ugly Truth OXYGN

A lovelorn television producer argues with a chauvinist TV-show host over the best way to attract the opposite sex.

Wed Mar 4 1:10am
Shattered MAXe

A calculating sociopath kidnaps a couple's young daughter just for the pleasure that power and manipulation bring him, and learns what a parent will do to save his child.

Shop