Gerard Butler Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gerard James Butler

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 13, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (1,980 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a r…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday nigh…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Tomorrow Never Dies ENC

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Sun Mar 8 8:00am
Tomorrow Never Dies ENC

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
Chasing Mavericks FXX

A young surfing prodigy enlists the help of an old pro in order to conquer a truly epic wave, and eventually the two surfers forge a bond of friendship that changes their lives.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop