Geraldo Rivera Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerald Michael Riviera

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 4, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geraldo Rivera

Geraldo Rivera Breaks Down Crying Over Daughter's Escape from Paris Terror Attack

Geraldo Rivera appeared on Fox News to tearfully recount how his daughter escaped from Friday's terrorist attacks across Paris. Rivera's 21-year-old daughter Simone, who is studying abroad in Paris, was at a soccer match when the stadium came under a… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump and Megyn Kelly
Donald Trump Is Still Bashing Megyn Kelly

And her Fox News colleagues are getting sick of it

Geraldo Rivera, Leeza Gibbons
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Was it the right person?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Bradley Whitford
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Nabs Bradley Whitford, Ann Curry for Guest Roles

Bradley Whitford is returning to his dramatic roots for a guest spot on Law & Order: SVU, TVGuide.co…

Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin
Report: Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin and More Join Celebrity Apprentice

With more than one Real Housewife in the boardroom, Celebrity ApprenticeSeason 7 will have more than…

Geraldo Rivera
Geraldo Rivera Tweets Nearly-Nude Photo

You're only as old as you tweet. Fox News commentator Geraldo Rivera tweeted a picture of himself we…