Geraldo Rivera Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerald Michael Riviera

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 4, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sharna Burgess and Nyle DiMarco

Dancing with the Stars: The 8 Most Memorable Moments So Far

After no eliminations in last week's Switch-Up, Dancing With the Stars will say goodbye to one couple after Famous Dances Night on Monday, when couples will recreate routines from iconic moments in pop culture, including a Michael Jackson moment, a H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Going Viral: An NCAA Mistake From A Famous Reporter
01:56 — Cameron Mathison from "ET" visits "The Talk" to discuss last night's NCAA championship game, and Geraldo Rivera's viral tweet confusing the losers wit (more…)
Geraldo Rivera Reacts to Orlando Shooting: 'It's Coming to a Town Near You'
01:21 — The 72-year-old reporter opened up to ET after the tragedy on Sunday.
EXCLUSIVE: Geraldo Rivera Reacts to Orlando Shooting: 'It's Coming to a Town Near You'
01:22 — The 72-year-old reporter opened up to ET after the tragedy on Sunday.
Law & Order: Special Victim's Unit Reasonable Doubt Trailer
01:28 — A TV producer is accused of molesting his daughter, but the cops suspect the accusations are a ploy when his estranged wife won't cooperate with them, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:00am
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb Get Busted(Season 1, Episode 45) DISXD

The boys are sent to the country's toughest reform school after their mom catches them making a flying car. Once there, an investigative reporter (Geraldo Rivera) does a story on them, which prompts Candace to bust them out.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitReasonable Doubt(Season 15, Episode 22) USA

A TV producer is accused of molesting his daughter, but the cops suspect the accusations are a ploy when his estranged wife won't cooperate with them, yet she will speak with the media about the matter.

I’ll Watch944 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Check Out the Cast's Songs and Dances for the Dancing with the Stars Premiere

Who do you think will slay?

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing With the Stars Reveals New Cast

And it's athlete-heavy!

Geraldo Rivera
Geraldo Rivera Breaks Down Crying Over Daughter's Escape from Paris Terror Attack

Simone Rivera was at the soccer stadium during the attack

Donald Trump and Megyn Kelly
Donald Trump Is Still Bashing Megyn Kelly

And her Fox News colleagues are getting sick of it

Geraldo Rivera, Leeza Gibbons
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Was it the right person?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …