Geraldo Rivera Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerald Michael Riviera

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 4, 1943, Cancer

Profession: Reporter

User Rating:2.94 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geraldo Rivera, Leeza Gibbons

Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Season 7 of Celebrity Apprentice came down to two finalists: Leeza Gibbons and Geraldo Rivera. Who took home the title? In the end, Gibbons' $324,000 charity fundraising total on the final task topped Rivera's $146,000 - despite the fact that her ful… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Bradley Whitford
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Nabs Bradley Whitford, Ann Curry for Guest Roles

Bradley Whitford is returning to his dramatic roots for a guest spot on Law & Order: SVU, TVGuide.co…

Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin
Report: Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin and More Join Celebrity Apprentice

With more than one Real Housewife in the boardroom, Celebrity ApprenticeSeason 7 will have more than…

Geraldo Rivera
Geraldo Rivera Tweets Nearly-Nude Photo

You're only as old as you tweet. Fox News commentator Geraldo Rivera tweeted a picture of himself we…

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters
Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story:…

Geraldo Rivera
VIDEO: Geraldo Rivera Blames Trayvon Martin's Death on His Hoodie

Geraldo Rivera drew a major backlash Friday after claiming that Trayvon Martin's hoodie is to blame…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Michael Riviera
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 4, 1943, Cancer
  • Profession: Reporter
  • User Rating:2.94 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating: