Geraldine Page Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Geraldine Sue Page

Birth Place: Kirksville, MO

Died: June 13, 1987

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson

Sarah Paulson Joins Ryan Murphy's Old Hollywood Drama Feud

Sarah Paulson has joined the jaw-dropping cast of Ryan Murphy's new anthology drama Feud. On Tuesday, the showrunner shared that the American Crime Story and American Horror Story alum will play the legendary screen and stage star Geraldine Page. Pag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Beguiled - Official Trailer
01:43 — The Beguiled unfolds in a girls’ school in the state of Virginia in 1864. As the Civil War rages, The Miss Martha Farnsworth Seminary for Young Ladies (more…)
The Beguiled
A beautiful but unprincipled girl causes problems for John-Boy.
Toys in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:29 — When the lovely Buttercup is kidnapped by the Head of State, it is up to her friends, a teddy bear, a mechanical mouse and a marionette puppet to atte (more…)
Toys in the Attic - Exclusive Clip - Meeting Madame Curie
01:39 — When the lovely Buttercup is kidnapped by the Head of State, it is up to her friends, a teddy bear, a mechanical mouse and a marionette puppet to atte (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Geraldine Sue Page
  • Birth Place: Kirksville, MO
  • Died: June 13, 1987
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »