Gerald McRaney Celebrity Watchlist

Gerald McRaney

With his imposing frame and commanding presence, this veteran TV actor started out playing villains but shot to fame as a good guy on the lighthearted '80s action series Simon & Simon. Boasting a Southern amiability and a deadpan drawl, he charmed audience… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Place: Collins, MS

Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network announced Friday. Hephner stars as John Case, a smooth, athletic top secret agent hidden from the public and the president, who is… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Speak Russian
00:37 — Olga initiates a fight in the woods, putting John in danger.
Open It
00:49 — John sets a trap in order to evade angry Russians
Leave It Behind
01:13 — John decides he is going to leave it all behind and quit after his next mission.
Kitchen Fight
01:50 — John fights for his life in the kitchen, while terrorist take over a theatre.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:40am
Focus HBO2e

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Thu Jun 2 4:00pm
GunsmokeKitty's Love Affair(Season 19, Episode 6) TVLAND

Richard Kiley stars as a reformed gunfighter who stirs a romantic interest in Kitty. Matt: James Arness. Corley: Leonard Stone. Sheb: Christopher Connelly.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Sun Jun 5 10:00pm
Focus MAXe

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to keep the bi…

Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
Weekend Review: Hannibal, Binging (Or Not to Binge) on Cards, Oscars

"I never feel guilty eating anything," purrs Hannibal Lecter (Mads Mikkelsen) as he serves up anothe…

Kevin Spacey
Netflix Sets House of Cards Season 2 Premiere Date

How about a House of Cards marathon on Valentine's Day? All 13 episodes of the second season will pr…

Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Emmys, Hate-Watching, the Happy Endings Divide, Ziva's Exit

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: So onc…

Game of Thrones
Ask Matt: Thrones Unspoiled, Nurse Jackie, Mad Men, Orphan Black

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: So…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney
  • Birth Place: Collins, MS
  • Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »