Gerald McRaney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his imposing frame and commanding presence, this veteran TV actor started out playing villains but shot to fame as a good guy on the lighthearted '80s action series Simon & Simon. Boasting a Southern amiability and a deadpan drawl, he charmed audience… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Place: Collins, MS

Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop