Gerald McRaney Celebrity Watchlist

Gerald McRaney

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his imposing frame and commanding presence, this veteran TV actor started out playing villains but shot to fame as a good guy on the lighthearted '80s action series Simon & Simon. Boasting a Southern amiability and a deadpan drawl, he charmed audience… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Place: Collins, MS

Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 11:30pm
Mike & MollyMolly's New Shoes(Season 3, Episode 16) FX

After their verbal brawl at the mall, Mike goes off in a huff, so Molly goes off on a shopping spree.

Mon Mar 30 12:30am
Mike & MollySpring Break(Season 3, Episode 18) FX

Molly joins Victoria and her junior-college friends on a spring-fling getaway, while Mike works the Captain for some overtime assignments to earn some extra cash.

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Mon Apr 6 7:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Mon Apr 6 10:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.