Gerald McRaneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his imposing frame and commanding presence, this veteran TV actor started out playing villains but shot to fame as a good guy on the lighthearted '80s action series Simon & Simon. Boasting a Southern amiability and a deadpan drawl, he charmed audience… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Place: Collins, MS

Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating: (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Host
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1973
Remarks by

Shop