Gerald McRaneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his imposing frame and commanding presence, this veteran TV actor started out playing villains but shot to fame as a good guy on the lighthearted '80s action series Simon & Simon. Boasting a Southern amiability and a deadpan drawl, he charmed audience… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Place: Collins, MS

Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating: (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the net…

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to k…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
The Incredible HulkThe Disciple(Season 2, Episode 18) ESQTV

David befriends a policeman who is troubled after witnessing the murder of his father. Li Sung: Mako. Michael: Rick Springfield. Colin: Gerald McRaney. Tim: Stacey Keach Sr. Lynch: George Loros. Jo Lee: Lina Raymond. Henchman: Fred Ward.

Thu Jan 29 11:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Fri Jan 30 3:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop