Gerald McRaney Celebrity Watchlist

Gerald McRaney

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his imposing frame and commanding presence, this veteran TV actor started out playing villains but shot to fame as a good guy on the lighthearted '80s action series Simon & Simon. Boasting a Southern amiability and a deadpan drawl, he charmed audience… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Lee McRaney

Birth Place: Collins, MS

Birthday: August 19, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network annou…

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards: The 10 Biggest OMG Moments From Season 2

The time has come (finally) to talk about House of Cards. After three weeks of trying to keep the bi…

Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
Weekend Review: Hannibal, Binging (Or Not to Binge) on Cards, Oscars

"I never feel guilty eating anything," purrs Hannibal Lecter (Mads Mikkelsen) as he serves up anothe…

Kevin Spacey
Netflix Sets House of Cards Season 2 Premiere Date

How about a House of Cards marathon on Valentine's Day? All 13 episodes of the second season will pr…

Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Emmys, Hate-Watching, the Happy Endings Divide, Ziva's Exit

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: So onc…

Game of Thrones
Ask Matt: Thrones Unspoiled, Nurse Jackie, Mad Men, Orphan Black

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: So…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:30am
Mike & MollySpring Break(Season 3, Episode 18) FX

Molly joins Victoria and her junior-college friends on a spring-fling getaway, while Mike works the Captain for some overtime assignments to earn some extra cash.

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.