Georgia Engel Celebrity Watchlist

Georgia Engel

Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler Moore Show reunite for a chipper if undeniably poignant exercise in meta nostalgia on TV Land's Hot in Cleveland (Wednesday, 10/9c), you might find y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Mary Tyler Moore stars in The Mary Tyler Moore Show, one of the most realistic, well written and enduring situation comedies of all time. The supporti (more…)
Betty White Excited for Special Live 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
01:13 — The TV Land sitcom Hot in Cleveland is going all-out for their Season 5 premiere with a cadre of incredible guest stars including Community's Ken Jeon (more…)
Grown Ups 2
00:29 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
Open Season
01:38

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:30pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Sat Oct 8 10:00am
Two and a Half MenPalmdale, Ech(Season 9, Episode 19) FX

Alan and Lyndsey's mothers meet for the first time; Jake and Eldridge want Walden to drive them to a party.

I’ll Watch487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Futurama
The Wednesday Playlist: Futurama's Final Season, Cleveland Goes Live

"We need less adventures, not more adventures." We the longtime fans of Futurama would disagree with…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

William Shatner
William Shatner to Go Live and Uncensored on Hot in Cleveland

William Shatner is going live and uncut with Betty White.

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

John Cryer, Two and a Half Men
Keck's Exclusives: Finale Spoilers for BBT, Two and a Half Men and Mike & Molly

Chock it up to his induction into the TV Academy Hall of Fame. After a tumultuous year battling his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent