Georgia Engel Celebrity Watchlist

Georgia Engel

Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler Moore Show reunite for a chipper if undeniably poignant exercise in meta nostalgia on TV Land's Hot in Cleveland (Wednesday, 10/9c), you might find y… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondPat's Secret(Season 9, Episode 15) TVLAND

Robert learns a surprising secret about his mother-in-law, Pat (Georgia Engel), when Amy's parents visit to celebrate their daughter's birthday. Hank: Fred Willard. Peter: Chris Elliott.

Fri Jul 31 2:36am
Everybody Loves RaymondJust a Formality(Season 7, Episode 14) NIK

Robert visits Amy's parents (Fred Willard, Georgia Engel) to ask them for their daughter's hand in marriage, and Ray tags along to offer support. Peter: Chris Elliott. Amy: Monica Horan. Robert: Brad Garrett.

Sat Aug 1 3:12am
Everybody Loves RaymondMeeting the Parents(Season 7, Episode 17) NIK

Amy's ultra-conservative parents (Fred Willard, Georgia Engel) meet the wacky Barone clan when they visit their daughter and try to talk her out of marrying Robert. Peter: Chris Elliott. Amy: Monica Horan. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Futurama
The Wednesday Playlist: Futurama's Final Season, Cleveland Goes Live

"We need less adventures, not more adventures." We the longtime fans of Futurama would disagree with…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

William Shatner
William Shatner to Go Live and Uncensored on Hot in Cleveland

William Shatner is going live and uncut with Betty White.

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

John Cryer, Two and a Half Men
Keck's Exclusives: Finale Spoilers for BBT, Two and a Half Men and Mike & Molly

Chock it up to his induction into the TV Academy Hall of Fame. After a tumultuous year battling his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »