Georgia Engel Celebrity Watchlist

Georgia Engel

Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland

The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler Moore Show reunite for a chipper if undeniably poignant exercise in meta nostalgia on TV Land's Hot in Cleveland (Wednesday, 10/9c), you might find y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Open Season
01:38
Grown Ups 2 - Trailer
02:02 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
About a Joy
01:30 — Joy sees Bob in a new light when he helps Joy’s grandson deal with the school bully.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandVegas BabyNew(Season 6, Episode 23) TVLAND

Joy and Bob go to Las Vegas when they learn a baby is available for adoption, so the whole gang, including Mamie and Bob's dad, tag along, but once they arrive, a series of unfortunate events land many of them in jail. Meanwhile, Victoria reconnects with a (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Feb 17 4:21am
Hot in ClevelandI Hate GoodbyesNew(Season 6, Episode 24) TVLAND

In the series finale, Joy and Bob continue their adventure to adopt a baby. Meanwhile, Victoria and Johnny Revere reflect on their history; Elka helps Bob's dad find a new woman in the wake of his divorce; and Melanie works on her wedding toast.

Wed Feb 17 4:54am
Hot in ClevelandVegas Baby; I Hate Goodbyes TVLAND

In the one-hour series finale, Joy and Bob put their Paris wedding plans on hold when they learn a baby is available for adoption in Las Vegas, so the whole gang, including Bob's dad and Mamie, tags along for a trip to Sin City, where Victoria is reunited (more…)

I’ll Watch158 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Futurama
The Wednesday Playlist: Futurama's Final Season, Cleveland Goes Live

"We need less adventures, not more adventures." We the longtime fans of Futurama would disagree with…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

William Shatner
William Shatner to Go Live and Uncensored on Hot in Cleveland

William Shatner is going live and uncut with Betty White.

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

John Cryer, Two and a Half Men
Keck's Exclusives: Finale Spoilers for BBT, Two and a Half Men and Mike & Molly

Chock it up to his induction into the TV Academy Hall of Fame. After a tumultuous year battling his…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer