Georgia Engel Celebrity Watchlist

Georgia Engel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Futurama
The Wednesday Playlist: Futurama's Final Season, Cleveland Goes Live

"We need less adventures, not more adventures." We the longtime fans of Futurama would disagree with…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

William Shatner
William Shatner to Go Live and Uncensored on Hot in Cleveland

William Shatner is going live and uncut with Betty White.

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
The Love BoatTaking Sides; A Friendly Little Game; Going by the Book(Season 1, Episode 21) POP

Passengers include a woman (Georgia Engel) with a protective father; and a man (Harry Morgan) who cheats at cards to pay for his passage. Priscilla Morrill, Robert Urich, Diana Canova, Audrey Meadows, Harvey Jason.

Fri Apr 3 7:15pm
Grown Ups 2 STARZ

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Sat Apr 4 7:30am
Grown Ups 2 STARZ

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.