Georgia Engel Celebrity Watchlist

Georgia Engel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Futurama
The Wednesday Playlist: Futurama's Final Season, Cleveland Goes Live

"We need less adventures, not more adventures." We the longtime fans of Futurama would disagree with…

Shirley Jones
Hot in Cleveland Exclusive: Shirley Jones Joins the Live Episode!

Hot in Cleveland is welcoming another famous face for its live episode: Shirley Jones! The live epis…

William Shatner
William Shatner to Go Live and Uncensored on Hot in Cleveland

William Shatner is going live and uncut with Betty White.

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men Bosses, Ashton Kutcher Vague About Returning Next Season

Sorry, Walden Schmidt fans. There's still no word if Two and a Half Men or Ashton Kutcher will be ba…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:24am
Everybody Loves RaymondSecurityNew(Season 8, Episode 4) NIK

Robert considers retiring from the police force and becoming a security-alarm salesman, but he's afraid to make the decision alone, so he gets input from everyone. Unfortunately, Amy and Marie disagree about his future, which leads to a tense birthday part (more…)

Mon Mar 30 1:24am
Everybody Loves RaymondCrazy ChinNew NIK

Amy's dad embarrasses Robert when he points out his son-in-law's habit of touching food to his chin before eating it. Soon, everyone weighs in on why Robert does it. Worse still, Ray and Frank recall stories of when the annoying habit first began. Hank: Fr (more…)

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Nice TalkNew(Season 8, Episode 5) NIK

Amy's parents (Fred Willard, Georgia Engel) visit for Easter and everyone gets jealous when Ray and Pat bond during a late-night conversation. Peter: Chris Elliott. Amy: Monica Horan.