Georgia EngelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Georgia Bright Engel

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The…

Futurama
The Wednesday Playlist: Futurama's Final Season, Cleveland Goes Live

"We need less adventures, not more adventures." We the longtime fans of Futurama would dis…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:30pm
Hot in ClevelandThe One With George Clooney(Season 5, Episode 7) TVLAND

The women try to adopt a dog, but a shelter volunteer gets in the way; Elka's relationships with Mamie and Roy take a surprising turn.

Sat Feb 7 6:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondA Date for Peter(Season 9, Episode 9) TBS

Amy's parents ask Ray to give their son, Peter (Chris Elliott), some tips on dating. Later, Debra throws a cocktail party and invites some single women to meet Peter, but Ray isn't thrilled with the guest list. Hank: Fred Willard. Pat: Georgia Engel. Peggy (more…)

Sun Feb 8 1:30am
Everybody Loves RaymondMeeting the Parents TVLAND

Amy's ultra-conservative parents (Fred Willard, Georgia Engel) meet the wacky Barone clan when they visit their daughter and try to talk her out of marrying Robert. Peter: Chris Elliott. Amy: Monica Horan. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop