George Wendt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Robert Wendt

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 17, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

George Wendt Photos

  • George Wendt - The WB Network's 2006 All Star Party, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • George Wendt and Jaime Pressly - 2005 Radio Music Awards in Las Vegas, December 19, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Leila Leigh, Josh Stolberg and George Wendt - "Kids in America" Los Angeles premiere, October 17, 2005
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • John Ratzenberger, Kelsey Grammer, Ted Danson, George Wendt, Rhea Perlman and Kirstie Alley of "Cheers" with Johnny Grant - Ted Danson Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, November 10, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Buzzy's - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Ashley Tisdale, Mike Castle, Lauren Lapkus, Diona Reasonover, George Wendt and Matt Cook
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • Buzzy's - Season 1 - "Pilot" - George Wendt
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • Buzzy's - Season 1 - "Pilot" - George Wendt and Reginald VelJohnson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • Harry's Law - Season 2 - "American Girl" - George Wendt as Mayor Chickory and Jordan Wall as Attorney Connor Bertram
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Ghost Whisperer - Season 5 - "The Children's Parade" - Jennifer Love Hewitt and guest star George Wendt
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Santa Baby - George Wendt as Santa Claus
    Photo By: Chris Large/ABC Family
  • Santa Baby - George Wendt as Santa Claus and Lynne Griffin as Mrs. Claus
    Photo By: Chris Large/ABC Family
  • Santa Baby - George Wendt as Santa Claus
    Photo By: Chris Large/ABC Family
  • Santa Baby - George Wendt as Santa Claus
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/ABC Family
  • Santa Baby - Jenny McCarthy as Mary and George Wendt as Santa Claus
    Photo By:
  • Masters of Horror - Season 2, "Family" - George Wendt as Harold
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/Showtime
  • Masters of Horror - Season 2, "Family" - John B. Scott as Grandpa and George Wendt as Harold
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/Showtime
  • Masters of Horror - Season 2, "Family" - Director John Landis, Glen Schaefer, and George Wendt
    Photo By: Diyah Pera/Showtime
  • Moder Men - George Wendt as "Tug Clarke"
    Photo By: The WB / James Sorensen
  • Moder Men - Eric Lively, Max Greenfield, George Wendt and Josh Braaten
    Photo By: The WB / Scott Humbert

Related Galleries

TV's Biggest Drunks

18 Photos | May 1, 2014

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

15 Photos | Nov 14, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop