George Takei Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While it's impossible to completely separate this Japanese-American actor from his seminal part as helmsman Hikaru Sulu on the original Star Trek series, Takei has enjoyed more varied roles than many of his ST costars, both on and off screen. Born in the U… (more)

Birth Name: George Hosato Takei

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.27 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Futurama
Comedy Central Cancels Futurama

Apr 22, 2013 1:24 PM EDT

Show More